A place for random bloggery

Thursday, July 20, 2006

Another Meme and Some News

So, I have a meme thingy that I got over at Karma's. But, also a bit of news. I posted the prologue to the sequel over at the Amorlia blog. Check it out if you get the chance. I'm still planning to start the sequel in September, but figured I'd put up a teaser. :)

Adult Survey
This is an open TAG. You see this and you are TAGGED! Well, only if you wanna be. :)

1. Ever been to a male strip club? No.

2. Ever been to a female strip club? Oh my yes. Good times. ;)

3. Ever been to a bar? More than I can even hope to remember.

4. Ever been kicked out of a bar or a club? No.

5. Ever been so drunk you had to be carried out? Well, "carried" isn't such a... see, it was more of a... okay, yes.

6. Ever been so drunk you blacked out? Once.

7. Kissed someone of the same sex (no relatives)? Yep.

8. Thrown up from drinking too much? Oh my yes. Blearg.

9. Had sex with more than one person in a 24 hour period? Once or twice.

10. Had sex in a car? Yup.

11. Had sex in a park? Yep.

12. Had sex in a movie theater? Not sex entirely, but I've, um, done stuff.

13. Had sex in a bathroom? Does the shower count?

14. Had sex in a school? Just makeouts.

15. Have you ever been in an “adult” store? Hells yeah.

16. Have you ever purchased items from an adult store? A few odds and ends.

17. Have you spent over $100.00 in one visit to the adult store? Doubtful.

18. Is there someone you wished you never had sex with? No.

19. Is there someone you wished you would have had sex with? Oh, hell yes.

20. How many partners have you had? 10-ish.

21. Have you ever received oral sex? Yep.

22. Have you ever given oral sex? It's one of my most favorite things.

23. Have you ever had a threesome? Yep.

24. Are your breasts real? Uhhhh... pudding?

25. Have you ever used viagra (or anything like it)? No.

26. Would you rather give or receive oral sex? Both are fine by me.

27. Have you ever kissed a stranger? Of course.

28. How old were you when you first had sex? 15.

29. Have you ever had a one night stand? Yes.

30. Were you honest in this survey? Sure was!

4 Comments:

Blogger Tanya said...

Um... yeah - there's the meme, where's the news??

5:02 AM

 
Blogger xmichra said...

sweet! hehehe.. pudding! I aspire to answer 'yes' to that question ;)

Going to check out Amorlia now

10:34 AM

 
Blogger xmichra said...

I mean i aspire to answer 'no' .. DUH 8^)
nice new ones would be great!

10:42 AM

 
Blogger Kat said...

I would do this meme, but it would be really boring. :(

1:18 PM

 

Post a Comment

<< Home